Skip to main content
Translate
Resources
Staff Resources
Search
Search
Search
News & Events
About
Students
Parents
Programs
Auditorium & Athletics
Contact
Home
Contact
Administrators
Laury Carriere
Principal
laury.carriere@sd8.bc.ca
Mike Nelson
Vice-Principal
mike.nelson@sd8.bc.ca
Off
Teachers
Nadine Bala
PE/French/Art
nadine.bala@sd8.bc.ca
Jeff Banman
Photography/History/Aboriginal Education
jeff.banman@sd8.bc.ca
Brooke Comfort
Drama/Performing Arts
brooke.comfort@sd8.bc.ca
Lecara Davidson
Foods/ CLE 10
lecara.davidson@sd8.bc.ca
Greg Elliott
Social Studies/Humanities/BC First Peoples
gregory.elliott@sd8.bc.ca
Annette Falck
CLC 12/Leadership
annette.falck@sd8.bc.ca
Loic Fauteaux-Goulet
Foods/French
loic.fauteaux-goulet@sd8.bc.ca
Bill Ferguson
Social Studies/Law/PE
bill.ferguson@sd8.bc.ca
Jason Fisher
Library
jason.fisher@sd8.bc.ca
Theresa Gerritsen
Math/Science
theresa.gerritsen@sd8.bc.ca
Holly Haughian
Inclusion Support
holly.haughian@sd8.bc.ca
Karin Hawkins
Art/Fitness
karin.hawkins@sd8.bc.ca
Morgan Jones
Music/Humanities 8/Career Health/Social Studies 10
morgan.jones@sd8.bc.ca
Carollyne Klassen
Careers 10/French
carollyne.klassen@sd8.bc.ca
Tyler Lakeman
Metal Work
tyler.lakeman@sd8.bc.ca
Michelle Letourneau
Inclusion Support
michelle.letourneau@sd8.bc.ca
Trevor Marzke
English/Health
trevor.marzke@sd8.bc.ca
Dan McCowan
Math/Philosophy/Social Studies
daniel.mccowan@sd8.bc.ca
Kaylah McCowan
Math/Science
kaylah.mccowan@sd8.bc.ca
Tiernan McIntyre
Computers / Robotics / Entr & Marketing
tiernan.mcintyre@sd8.bc.ca
Erich Meyer
Science/PE
erich.meyer@sd8.bc.ca
Jessie Meyer
Science 8/Math 9
jessie.meyer@sd8.bc.ca
Hayley Nicholson
Science/Math
hayley.nicholson@sd8.bc.ca
Josh Nicol
Science/PE
joshua.nicol@sd8.bc.ca
Devin Nowoselski
Auto/Woodwork/Power Mechanics/YTT/WE
devin.nowoselski@sd8.bc.ca
Tamara Oakes
Careers 10
tamara.oakes@sd8.bc.ca
Chance Palmer
English/Health/Humanities 8/CLE 10
chance.palmer@sd8.bc.ca
Tesse Poznikoff
English/Career Health
tesse.poznikoff@sd8.bc.ca
Mary Radonic
English
mary.radonic@sd8.bc.ca
Brant Schrage
PE/Science
brant.schrage@sd8.bc.ca
Kat Takeda
PE/Science/Ab Ed
kat.takeda@sd8.bc.ca
Aaron Webster
Math/Science
aaron.webster@sd8.bc.ca
Erna Wierenga
English 10/Humanities 8/Psychology
erna.wierenga@sd8.bc.ca
Matt Winger
Woodwork/Social Studies
matthew.winger@sd8.bc.a
Off
Counsellors
Michael Fischer
Counselling
michael.fischer@sd8.bc.ca
Off
Support Staff
Brian Bell
Education Assistant
brian.bell@sd8.bc.ca
Lydia Binda
Education Assistant
lydia.binda@sd8.bc.ca
Amanda Cogswell
Custodian
amanda.cogswell@sd8.bc.ca
Sam Dyck
Education Assistant
sam.dyck@sd8.bc.ca
Elissa Gurney
Educational Assistant
elissa.gurney@sd8.bc.ca
Linda Halowski
Custodian
linda.halowski@sd8.bc.ca
Linda Irvine
Educational Assistant
linda.irvine@sd8.bc.ca
Ken Kusnir
Leadhand Custodian
ken.kusnir@sd8.bc.ca
Bev Pommier
Secretary - Student Records/Attendance/Reception
clerical.krs2@sd8.bc.ca
Heber Quinton
Custodian
heber.quinton@sd8.bc.ca
Taylor Reid
Education Assistant
taylor.reid@sd8.bc.ca
Joan Saigeon
Resource Center Assistant
joan.saigeon@sd8.bc.ca
Tracie Schalla
Secretary - Finance, Scholarships & Bursaries
clerical.krs1@sd8.bc.ca
Jason Smith
Theatre Technician
jason.smith@sd8.bc.ca
Melanie Sommerfeldt
Educational Assistant
melanie.sommerfeldt@sd8.bc.ca
Michelle Webber
Educational Assistant
michelle.webber@sd8.bc.ca
On